Ionic Lodge #31 A.F. & A.M.

1406 Wilmington Road, New Castle, DE  19720

Past Masters

Ionic Lodge #31 A.F. & A.M.

P.O. Box 7240

Newark, DE 19714-7240

Mailing Address:

copyright © 2017 Ionic Lodge #31 A.F. & A.M., New Castle, Delaware USA

Ionic Past Masters

 

Edward H. Livermore *   1950     Wm. H. Edwards *           1951

Clifford L. Barlow *    1952     Charles O. Bratton *       1953

Albert F. Jefferis *    1954     Henry F. Seeds *           1955

Raymond Blades *        1956     Theodore H. Work *         1957

John C. Crowley *       1958     Charles S. Rhodes *        1959

Charles D. Bratton *    1960     Samuel Hodgekiss *         1961

Lawrence Hodgekiss *    1962     William Morris *           1963

Horace D. Taylor *      1964     Clifford Berry *           1965

George Grandel Jr. *    1966     Harry M. Miller Jr. *      1967

Albert G. Mitchell *    1968     Bruce D. Phillips *        1969

George H. Harris *      1970     Warren K. Kessler *        1971

Raymond B. Bowers *     1972     Robert H. Davis *          1973

John W. Collett *       1974     James W. Emerson Sr *      1975

Karl Steinbrunner *     1976     J. Donald Davis *          1977

Chester J. Hamm *       1978     Emil H. Lawrence *         1979

John A. Sukeena         1980     Robert Bryant (demitted)   1981    

Gilbert Leigh *         1982     C. Allan Walls             1983

I. John Colegrove *     1984     Lenard S. Strycharz *      1985

Carl W. Morris          1986     W. Dale Reardon *          1987

Karl Steinbrunner PM *  1988     Carl E. Kurten Sr. *       1989

Richard Smith *         1990     Craig M. Cannon            1991

James T. Pratzner       1992     David C Matthews Sr *      1993

Charles Simmermon Jr *  1994     Jay C. Bergstrom           1995

W. David Pudvan         1996     J. Sherman White *         1997

D. Edward Wright        1998     Dale T. Irwin              1999

Mark S. Warrington      2000     J. Sherman White PM *      2001

Dale T. Irwin PM        2002     William F. Huxtable Jr     2003

C.C. Simmermon Jr PM *  2004     James E. Duck (susp’d)     2005

James Duck PM (susp’d)  2006     Benjamin H. Deeble Jr.     2007

Robert W. Noble         2008     Robert C. Wood             2009

Robert W. Noble PM      2010     Robert W. Noble PM         2011

Robert W. Noble PM      2012     Robert W. Noble PM         2013

Dale T. Irwin PM **     2013     James T. Pratzner PM       2014

Wilcox W. Held, Jr.     2015     Eric L. Thompson           2016

             

      * - Called From Labor  ** - Appointed for 2nd part of year

 

 

Affiliated Past Masters

 

 John C. Rayias         1998   Brandywine #33

 William D. Johnson     2009   Excelsior #54 (Penns Grove NJ)

Chartered November 4, 1950